Contact
PRIVACY POLICY
1. General Settings
The person responsible for the processing of personal data is defined as the
Company Casa das Talhas, Rua Doutor Aurelio Ribeiro 35,
2305-101 Asseiceira - Tomar defined
in this privacy policy as "Casa das Talhas".
The purpose of presenting this privacy policy is to demonstrate the total
commitment of Casa das Talhas, in the processing of your personal data with
respect for privacy, rights, freedoms and guarantees,
full respect for the Personal Data Protection Act.
Casa das Talhas aims at the production and sale of ceramics, sale of plants and flowers, handicrafts, etc.
For any contact with Casa das Talhas, the following should be used:
media: email: [email protected], or telephone +351 917604294.
2nd Personal Data
Personal data is all data that contains: information of direct identification,
such as name, surname, phone numbers, etc.
Anonymous data or non-direct identification information that does not allow
the direct identification of users, but allows identifying individual behaviors
(for example, to show the right ad to the right user at the right time).
The House of the Talhas, does not collect any personal data, unless it opts for
voluntarily provide them through forms or contact
available. In either event, either on registration or on the
form, is expressing the express
to the processing of your personal data in the terms related to this privacy policy.
3. Treatment of Personal Data
The data that may be supplied will be handled by Casa das Talhas, in
accordance with the laws in force and in compliance with the following principles:
and with respect for the principle of good faith; collected for defined purposes,
explicit and legitimate and properly informed; if and when updated; with
the guarantee that, if necessary, the incorrect data will be erased or rectified
or incomplete, always maintaining the objective and the purposes for which they have
been collected; kept in order to ensure the identification of the holders and only in the
necessary to ensure that the objectives for which
intended. In the case of marketing emails the definition of the period is 2 years. We
cases where it is
necessary to define a different period or any other case not defined, the obligation to
information will be exercised correctly and effectively.
4. Sensitive data
The data requested and eventually provided on the site are not considered,
applicable legislation as sensitive data and are therefore not
restrictions.
5th Cookies
Cookies are small software labels that are stored on your computer
through the browser, which retain only information related to their
preferences, not including in this way your personal data.
Casa das Talhas may use cookies in order to help determine the
usefulness, interest and the number of uses of its websites, allowing navigation
faster, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter
information. The use of cookies is a normal practice among Internet websites,
most Internet browsers allow a user to accept, decline
or delete cookies, in particular by selecting the appropriate settings in the
browser.
The cookies eventually used by psautocolorexpert, respect the anonymity and
will not be used to collect any personal information.
It is informed that through your browser you can disable cookies, either for the present
site, or any other in question.
It is evidenced that by accepting this Privacy Policy you are authorizing
prior and expressly the use of cookies.
6. Links to Third Party Sites
The site Casa das Talhas, has links to other sites, which may contain
information / tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy
does not apply to third-party sites, so if you visit another site,
other objective can be attributed to the data since it is directly related to the
main goal.
8th Sharing personal information
It is hereby stipulated that Casa das Talhas will not transmit to any third party any
personal data collected by you, except under the following conditions:
administrative or judicial authority; danger or consummation of fraud or other activities
such as the attack on technology and information systems
of House of the Talhas
9 Rights
We inform you that, as of May 25, 2018, you may request
Casa das Talhas, and by the means defined in this privacy policy the following rights:
 The right to be informed;
 The right of access to your data;
 The right to rectification of your data;
 The right to be forgotten / erased;
 The right to a processing restriction;
 The right to data portability;
 The right to objection;
 Rights related to automatic processing.
10th Security and Quality of Information
It is our objective to guarantee the quality and integrity of the information that
be handled to ensure the provision of services to be performed. For this there are
measures, both at the technological and organizational levels, in order to
information, secure, accurate, up-to-date and complete. The technological tools
have been chosen so as to ensure safety and efficacy in their use.
11. Changes to the Privacy Policy
This document may be changed at any time. If
Casa das Talhas changes its privacy practices, these will always be available
in this place. Periodic viewing is advised. For further clarification, please
please contact us using the forms defined in this policy.
12th Control body
In accordance with the legal terms, the holder of the personal data has the right to
submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) or other
control authority that is designated by the legal order in force.

Contact us

Our Address: